Final Format & Schedule

Final Format & Schedule

08:00-09:00 – Lane maintenance

 

09:00-10:15 – Final step 1

 
20 athletes will play 3 games starting from scratch
Athletes positioned 1-8 is qualified for the final step 2
Athletes positioned 9-20 will be ranked 33-44 according to their position in the final step 1

10:15-11:30 – Final step 2

 
16 athletes will play 3 games starting from scratch
Athletes positioned 1-8 is qualified for the final step 3
Athletes positioned 9-16 will be ranked 25-32 according to their position in the final step 2

11:30-12:30 – Lane maintenance

 

12:30-13:45 – Final step 3

 
16 athletes will play 3 games starting from scratch
Athletes positioned 1-8 is qualified for the final step 4
Athletes positioned 9-16 will be ranked 17-24 according to their position in the final step 3

13:45-15:00 – Final step 4

 
16 athletes will play 3 games starting from scratch
Athletes positioned 1-2 is qualified for the final step 7, seeded 1-2
Athletes positioned 3-4 is qualified for the final step 6, seeded 3-4
Athletes positioned 5-8 is qualified for the final step 5, seeded 5-8
Athletes positioned 9-16 will be ranked 9-16 according to their position in the final step 4

15:00-15:45 – Lane maintenance

 

15:45-16:30 – Final step 5

 
4 athletes will play 1 game starting from scratch
Athletes positioned 1-2 is qualified for the final step 6
Athletes positioned 3-4 will be ranked 7-8 according to their position in the final step 5

16:30-17:15 – Final step 6

 
4 athletes will play 1 game starting from scratch
Athletes positioned 1-2 is qualified for the final step 7
Athletes positioned 3-4 will be ranked 5-6 according to their position in the final step 6

17:15-18:00 – Final step 7

 
4 athletes will play 1 game starting from scratch
Athletes positioned 1-2 is qualified for the final step 8
Athletes positioned 3-4 will be ranked 3-4 according to their position in the final step 7

18:00-18:30 – Final step 8

 
2 athletes will play 1 game starting from scratch
The winner will be ranked 1
The loser will be ranked 2

18:45-19:00 – Award Ceremony